Thank you to all our   Sponsors and Duck Adopters!!  You helped    the Plainfield Rotary Club continue to change lives!!!

And the 2021  Winners are:

1379  1st $1500: Margie Bonuchi

2838  2nd $1000: Nick Giannasi

602    3rd $500: Ulysses Garcia

1431   4th $100: Ryan Behrens

1991   5th $100: Gus Rousonelos

121    6th $100: Jim Maza

2866  7th $100: Tonya Garbers

636    8th $100: Lucette Chapa

2052  9th $100 Sunnyside Antiques gift card: Gus Rousonelos

2252  10th $100 Meijer gift card: Dan Tulo

2335  11th $75 Meijer gift card: A Olson

623    12th $75 Meijer gift card: Carrie Knorr

2854   13th $50 LaDolce Vita gift card: Nick Giannasi

413    14th $25 Uptown Tap gift card: Rebecca Cumbee

937   15th $20 Blueberry Hill Cafe gift card: John Schrock

736    16th $20 Blueberry Hill Cafe gift card: Hatton 

1427   LAST DUCK $250 Acupuncture from Plainfield Chiropractic: Ryan Behrens

If you adopted a winning duck and have not been contacted by Rotary, you will be shortly.

Thank you to all our Duck Adopters that SOLD OUT our 2021 Race!!

Thank you to everyone who came out and helped make our duck race a success!

Thank You to the Plainfield Fire and Police Department for making sure everyone was safe. We really appreciate everything you do for the Plainfield Community.

Your contributions helped support the Plainfield Rotary Club's upcoming community projects and the scholarship program.

We would like to thank the Riverfront Foundation for their help in making our event a success. We would also like to thank the Village of Plainfield for the use of the bridge.

Thank you to all who volunteered for Rotary throughout the weekend. 

2020 Virtual Race Results

Race 1  (9/24)  Winners are:

#20  1st $500: Kathy D     #10  2nd: Harry B      #64  3rd: Michelle S

Race 2   (10/22)  Winners are:

#16  1st $500: Tracey N     #89  2nd: Kathy D      #81  3rd: Jose M

Race 3   (11/19)  Winners are:

#16  1st $500: Happy F    #89  2nd:  Keith B.     #81  3rd: Nancy B.

Race 4   (12/17)  Winners are:

#69  1st $500: Ken K .   #77  2nd:  Linda B.     #52  3rd: Jim S.

Race 5   (1/28)  Winners are:

#36  1st $500: Jennifer E .   #51  2nd:  Lisa G.     #45  3rd: Jim S.

Race 6   (2/25)  Winners are:

#40  1st $500: Jerry W.   #44  2nd:  Jerry W.     #80  3rd: Bill C.

Race 7   (3/18)  Winners are:

#4 1st: Tracey N.   #8 2nd:  Keith B.    #3  3rd: Michelle S.